Closed tender

Data network management and support services

Details

Value
EUR 150,000
Topic
Data network management and support services
Published
20 September 2019
Submission
20 October 2019

Tender description

Request for tender for the supply, delivery and support of hardware security module. Request for tender for the supply, delivery and support of hardware security module.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 September 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 October 2019

About the buyer

Department of Social Protection is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72315000 · Data network management and support services
  • 72700000 · Computer network services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Data network management and support services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Data network management and support services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 343
    £2.3bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.