Contract for the replacement of existing communal and estate lighting with LED Lighting
Details
- Topic
- Lamps and light fittings
- Published
- 20 September 2019
- Submission
- 25 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To replace existing lighting with LED equivalents. The work involves the replacement of lamps and or fittings where necessary, the installation of emergency lights where required and the renewal of wiring and the replacement of Estate Lighting columns as per the specification. The Council is considering whether to include remote monitoring of the installed lighting within the contract requirement. If it goes ahead with this, then tenderers will be asked to price this separately and an assessment will be made on affordability grounds whether to take up this option at award stage. The estimated contract value shown in this contract notice, and the draft Instruction to Tenderers describing the Invitation to Tender stage, do not include this potential option, though it is referred to in the draft Schedule of Works/ pricing document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 October 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31520000 · Lamps and light fittings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the replacement of existing communal and estate lighting with LED Lighting.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the replacement of existing communal and estate lighting with LED Lighting, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
