CNC Machine
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Surfboards
- Published
- 16 September 2019
- Submission
- 30 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We've been shaping surfboards since 1973 - we're the longest running surfboard factory in the UK. We wish to buy a state of the art CNC machine which will cut more accurately, allow more complicated cuts and which will increase productivity for us and other companies which use us to cut their products. It will enable us to create state of the art products. This invitation to tender is for the supply of a CNC Machine. The purchase of this machine is part of a grant funded application process and therefore procurement will be subject to grant approval of the project as a whole. We will compare tenders received on a compliance basis only. The budget for this purchase is £75,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2019
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37412330 · Surfboards
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
