Awarded contract

Business development consultancy services

Details

Value
EUR 700,000
Topic
Consultative engineering and construction services
Published
20 September 2019

Tender description

Business Development Executives for Geoscience Ireland (www.geoscience.ie), an export focused business cluster supported by GSI, Enterprise Ireland and DFAT. One, or more, contracts may be issued in respect of this competition to succesful tenders based on final rankings, budget availability and business requirements. Business Development Executives for Geoscience Ireland (www.geoscience.ie), an export focused business cluster supported by GSI, Enterprise Ireland and DFAT. One, or more, contracts may be issued in respect of this competition to succesful tenders based on final rankings, budget availability and business requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Communications, Climate Action and Environment is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71351200 · Geological and geophysical consultancy services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

100 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business development consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business development consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department of Communications, Climate Action and Environment.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.