Expired contract

UK SBS CS19271 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff BEIS Project Managers

Details

Supplier(s)
Allen Lane
Value
GBP 69,242
Duration
2 months
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
9 September 2019

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy have a requirement to bring in temporary Project Managers to work on the EU Exit related projects. This has been sourced via direct award against CCS RM6160 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2019

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.