UK SBS CS19193 Gas and Electricity News and Data Subscription
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reed Business Information
- Value
- GBP 22,500
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Subscription services
- Published
- 11 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The final date and time for the submission of bids is Friday 5th July 2019 at 14:00. DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement BEIS is renewing an annual subscription for gas and electricity data and market reporting. We invite bidders to submit one bid that covers both packages outlined below: • Package A: European Gas Market and Global LNG Market subscription • Package B: European Electricity Market subscription The Department renews its subscription on an annual basis and has been procuring this product for a number of years. The product will feed directly into BEIS' internal analysis and so requires a number of specialised inputs. BEIS is seeking a supplier capable of meeting the requirements specified within the attached ITQ Invitation to Quote document. Aims and Objectives The overall aim of procuring this product is to feed into BEIS internal analysis and to provide regular updates for those with an interest in these areas. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 July 2019
- Completed: Award published11 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 July 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79980000 · Subscription services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
