Closed tender
Public Relation and Media Support to the North East LEP Framework
Details
- Buyer
- North East LEP
- Value
- GBP 264,000
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 9 September 2019
- Submission
- 10 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tender documents available via the NEPO Portal www.nepo.org Procurement reference number is DN430486.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2019
About the buyer
North East LEP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lep.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lep.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lep.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lep.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lep.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lep.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Relation and Media Support to the North East LEP Framework.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
