Management of the installation of the Redcliffe Hetwork - Victoria Street Section
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Heat Network Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 77,117
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Technical support services
- Published
- 10 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Design and project support services that will enable BCC to have greater control over the design element of the High risk section which will reduce programme delays and enable this section to be completed in the summer and autumn months. Direct award via Stoke DEPO Framework - Technical & Professional Consultancy Support. OJEU Contract Notice Reference 2018/S 173-392535. OJEU Contract Award Reference 2018/S 247-570078
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 June 2019
- Completed: Award published10 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2020
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356300 · Technical support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Management of the installation of the Redcliffe Hetwork - Victoria Street Section, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
