Invitation to Tender to Join the Dynamic Purchasing System for Website Design and Build Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 10 September 2019
- Submission
- 6 September 2023
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council's Web Management Team is seeking to have in place, a DPS of Web Companies to provide the design and build of websites based on 2 Lots on an ongoing basis, as and when required, for the term of the contract. We are seeking both Umbraco Content Management System (CMS) platform developers and WordPress CMS platform developers (or have development skills in both systems). • Lot 1 - WordPress • Lot 2 - Umbraco Web Companies are also expected to bid for and deliver one-off developments with on-going technical support and maintenance arrangements.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published10 September 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender to Join the Dynamic Purchasing System for Website Design and Build Services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender to Join the Dynamic Purchasing System for Website Design and Build Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
