GB-Liverpool: INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND MANAGED SERVICE OF MULTI FUNCTIONAL PRINTERS
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Photocopiers
- Published
- 9 September 2019
- Submission
- 30 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The overall aim of this tender is for The ACC Liverpool Group to acquire six multifunctional printers for four locations across their campus (the printers will be connected to a corporate network). This equipment will replace the existing printers currently used by The ACC Liverpool Group. Please review the tender documents attached for a full overview of the requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2019
About the buyer
The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30121100 · Photocopiers
- 30125120 · Toner for photocopiers
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND MANAGED SERVICE OF MULTI FUNCTIONAL PRINTERS.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND MANAGED SERVICE OF MULTI FUNCTIONAL PRINTERS, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
