Expired contract

GB-Bristol: FC BISA v4.0 Firewall System (700009194)

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 70,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Technical services
Published
11 September 2019

Tender description

NOTE: This notice was updated on 11 September 2019 for the following reason: This Contract Award Notice is to be Withdrawn. It has been incorrectly uploaded as a 'Contract Award Notice' and should be a 'Contract Notice'.(The Artillery Systems Team within Defence Equipment and Support, part of the UK Ministry of Defence, intends to place with CGI UK Ltd a Contract to provide a fully configured firewall system in support of testing on FC BISA v4.0 (Fire Controls Battlefield Information Application). FC BISA is a software application designed to provide fully networked and automated interoperable digital fires.)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published11 September 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 November 2019

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356000 · Technical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Bristol: FC BISA v4.0 Firewall System (700009194).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Bristol: FC BISA v4.0 Firewall System (700009194), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  3. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.