Awarded contract

Dog kennel services

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Dog kennel services
Published
13 September 2019

Tender description

Hampshire Constabulary openly advertised this opportunity and invited applications for organisations to take part in the tender process; 3 bids were received for the two (2) available lots, resulting in all lots being let. The contract will commence 27.9.2019. For one kennel to provide capture, transportation and accommodation of dogs seized by the police. For 2 kennels to provide capture, transportation and accommodation of dogs seized by the police.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire and Isle of Wight Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98380000 · Dog kennel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Dog kennel services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.