Awarded contract

Community & Cultural Facilities Audit Provision and Cultural Placemaking Strategy - North East Cambridge Area Action Plan Evidence Base

Details

Value
GBP 36,560
Duration
7 years
Topic
Urban planning services
Published
9 September 2019

Tender description

South Cambridgeshire District Council and Cambridge City Council are seeking consultants to research and prepare a Cultural Placemaking Strategy to inform a jointly produced North East Cambridge Area Action Plan. This work will complement other strands of research and planning as part of the emerging Draft Plan for North East Cambridge. The Councils are seeking to work with a contractor or group of contractors who can demonstrate a high level of knowledge and practical experience of identifying community and cultural needs related to development plan making. This work forms part of the Councils' plan making process. The contractor/s must demonstrate in writing that they have no conflicts of interest in respect of work being sought that cannot be effectively mitigated.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2019
  2. Completed: Award published9 September 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71410000 · Urban planning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community & Cultural Facilities Audit Provision and Cultural Placemaking Strategy - North East Cambridge Area Action Plan Evidence Base.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Community & Cultural Facilities Audit Provision and Cultural Placemaking Strategy - North East Cambridge Area Action Plan Evidence Base, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.