Awarded contract

Award of Contract. An Integrated Social Care Solution (iCares)

Details

Supplier(s)
Liquidlogic Ltd
Value
GBP 1,485,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
12 September 2019

Tender description

In summary, the Integrated Social Care Solution includes; • Communities, Health and Adults Social Care System • Adults Social Care Financials • Integration with ERP SAP for Accounts Payable and Receivable • Integration with Children Social Care System • Integration with CareCentric Health Systems • Integrated Portal for Citizens, Suppliers and Professionals • Mobile Enabled Working including Offline and Remote Working as well as iOS Mobile App • The solution must remain fully Compliant with all Adults Social Care legislative and statutory requirements. Additional information: The Council ran a mini-competition using the Crown Commercial Services Data and Application Solutions Framework Lot 3c Health and Social Care

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 September 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 September 2019
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Contract. An Integrated Social Care Solution (iCares).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Contract. An Integrated Social Care Solution (iCares), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.