Transfer of Care Patient Tracking Solution - West Essex System
Details
- Buyer
- Attain
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 5 September 2019
- Submission
- 19 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
West Essex CCG is looking to commission a partner to develop a business case (incorporating system requirements) for a transfer of care patient tracking solution that includes system wide capacity and patient flow. To allow the system to take "transfer of care patient tracking solution" forward it needs to develop a robust business case. The system is looking for a partner to develop this business case on their behalf, working closely with system partners to identify the opportunities and to develop a model which meets the vision and objectives. The transfer of care patient tracking solution will help to facilitate a clear understanding, system wide, of the following core areas within West Essex: - System wide capacity (acute and intermediate care pathways) - Patient flow (bedded and non-bedded) - Predicting Capacity - End to end patient journey tracking across the whole system The business case should look to identify and mitigate inefficiencies within the system. Access to the tender documentation and application can be made through the Attain Bravo Portal - https://attain.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 September 2019
About the buyer
Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transfer of Care Patient Tracking Solution - West Essex System.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Transfer of Care Patient Tracking Solution - West Essex System, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Attain.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
- 79£504.6m
- 57£4.3m
- 46£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
