Tender for the Provision of Public Relations and Communications Services - Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AprilSix Proof
- Value
- GBP 89,680
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 4 September 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NPL has appointed an agency for an initial 12-month period (with 12 month extension clause) to provide media and public relations services and policy monitoring services that integrate with the organisation's core marketing communications activity and that will help to achieve both its strategic and commercial objectives.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 September 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 September 2020
About the buyer
National Physical Laboratory is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-physical-laboratory.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the Provision of Public Relations and Communications Services - Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Physical Laboratory.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
