Closed tender

Project Evaluation

Details

Value
GBP 14,000
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
6 September 2019
Submission
23 September 2019

Tender description

Business Northumberland wishes to identify a suitably experienced supplier to undertake an evaluation of the Business Northumberland 2019-2022 project. The successful Tenderer will design and deliver a Summative Assessment in line with the relevant ESIF guidance and supporting documentation referenced within these documents. Te tender documentation can be found on the pro contract portal reference DN434319.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 September 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 September 2019

About the buyer

Advance Northumberland Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project Evaluation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Advance Northumberland Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.