Procurement consultancy services
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 3 September 2019
- Submission
- 3 October 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
WMHG are looking for a suitable multi-disciplinary consultant to manage the specification, tender documents, procurement and delivery of the Spon End and Wyken refurbishment and delivery project. Citizen are seeking a developer partner(s) to procure and oversee regeneration works that will transform 2 housing estates in Coventry — Spon End and Wyken. The scope of the construction works for each estate will comprise of: Spon End: — refurbishment of 3 blocks of low-rise large panel construction flats, consisting of 158 flats, — demolition of 9 bungalows, — development of c37 homes, — associated public realm and landscaping works Wyken, — demolition of a tower block consisting of 144 flats, — refurbishment of a tower block consisting of 112 flats, — development of c93 new homes, — associated public realm and landscaping works.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2019
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71245000 · Approval plans, working drawings and specifications
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
- 79994000 · Contract administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement consultancy services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
