Awarded contract

PHE - Corporate - Upgrade of Fire System Devices

Details

Published
5 September 2019

Tender description

This specification details work to be undertaken before 31st October 2019 at Public Health England, Chilton, OX11 0RQ. The requirement of this tender is to provide supply, installation and commissioning costs for upgrade of Gent Honeywell fire system devices. Applications of tender will only be accepted from listed Gent Honeywell integrator companies. Any guarantees should be stated on the tender. Tenderers should provide an intended methodology with their submission, along with all equipment selected. A detailed programme of work to be carried out should accompany the tender considering Health, Safety and Environmental requirements. The tender value shall be separated into the following parts: 1. Supply and Installation of fire system detectors (Attachment 1.1 Section A) 2. Supply and installation of fire system interfaces (Attachment 1.1 Section B) 3. Supply and installation of fire system detectors (Attachment 1.1 Section C) 4. Removal and Recommission of sounders BG:10 5. Commissioning and Certification 6. Waste All tenders should be returns through the procurement contact listed and will not be accepted unless a site visit is undertaken, as advertised. Public Health England Chilton Didcot Chilton OX14 0RQ Site visits: 11th September 2019 14:30 Please email Stuart.Hosier@phe.gov.uk or Jade.Palmer@phe.gov.uk to confirm attendance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 September 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2019

About the buyer

Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Public Health England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.