Pension services
Details
- Value
- EUR 280,000
- Topic
- Actuarial services
- Published
- 5 September 2019
- Submission
- 9 October 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The services comprise pension scheme administration, actuarial and consultancy services to work with the trustees of the pension scheme and the employer to provide scheme administration and advice, support on a broad range of actuarial matters including investment consulting services. A detailed specification of requirements is set out in Appendix 1 of the request for tender document available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie The services comprise pension scheme administration, actuarial and consultancy services to work with the trustees of the pension scheme and the employer to provide scheme administration and advice, support on a broad range of actuarial matters including investment consulting services. A detailed specification of requirements is set out in Appendix 1 of the request for tender document available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 October 2019
About the buyer
Commission for Regulation of Utilities is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66519600 · Actuarial services
- 66520000 · Pension services
- 66523000 · Pension fund consultancy services
- 66523100 · Pension fund administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pension services.
Related topics
Topics related to Pension services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Regulation of Utilities.
- 36£620.8m
- 20£4.5m
- 15£3.7m
- 13£337.0m
- 13£0.9
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
