Awarded contract

Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters

Details

Value
GBP 81,326
Topic
Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters
Published
2 September 2019

Tender description

Installation of Heli-link into Bilston Glen Events area as part of the C3 Events Room upgrade. Installation of Heli-link into Bilston Glen Events area as part of the C3 Events Room upgrade. Direct award via NCA.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34730000 · Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Parts for aircraft, spacecraft and helicopters, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.