Awarded contract

Kitchen furniture and equipment

Details

Value
GBP 3,500,000
Topic
Kitchen furniture and equipment
Published
2 September 2019

Tender description

ITT for the establishment of a Single Contractor Framework Agreement (2019-23) for the replacement of kitchens to New Forest District Council owned properties. ITT for the establishment of a Single Contractor Framework Agreement (2019-23) for the replacement of kitchens to New Forest District Council owned properties.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published2 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
  • 39141400 · Fitted kitchens

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Kitchen furniture and equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Kitchen furniture and equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.