Health services
Details
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 2 September 2019
- Submission
- 7 October 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to tender for the delivery of the London HIV Prevention Programe MSM Sexual Health Promotion Service (Condom Distribution Outreach and HIV testing). Invitation to tender for the delivery of the London HIV Prevention Programe MSM Sexual Health Promotion Service (Condom Distribution Outreach and HIV testing). The London Borough of Lambeth wishes to offer an opportunity to tender for the provision of an MSM Sexual Health Promotion Service. The programme will be hosted and managed by Lambeth Council on behalf of London Councils. The contract will be let for an initial 2 year period to commence in April 2020 with the option to extend for 2 years on an annual basis. The estimated maximum value of the contract is 1 600 000 GBP inclusive of the option to extend.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2019
About the buyer
Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov |
116 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
