GB-London: 3D Design Services for the Welcome Area
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Easy Tiger Creative
- Value
- GBP 17,984
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Specialty design services
- Published
- 6 September 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
With a focus on welcome and orientation, the Enrichment project addresses a need to improve the visitor experience and increase visitor numbers at the Cutty Sark. Targeted improvement works will redevelop the entrance and threshold area, with a view to de-clutter and bring the ship on brand. An important part of this is implementing a new Welcome Area, including re-cladding an existing admissions desk and introducing a large video wall (structural component). For full details of this work and instructions on how to submit RFQ, please see Request For Quotation documents and related appendices. Follow this link to download: https://bigfilebox.nmm.ac.uk/lwt/37053-eDoJymeo4Yr71HDAJRaaar0BP
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 August 2019
- Completed: Award published6 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Royal Museums Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-museums-greenwich.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: 3D Design Services for the Welcome Area.
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: 3D Design Services for the Welcome Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Museums Greenwich.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
