Awarded contract

Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
6 September 2019

Tender description

Pan London Underground services contract for the provision of statutory inspection of lifting equipment, local exhaust ventilation systems and racking systems. Statutory inspections of lifting equipment and local exhaust ventilation systems across TfL assets. All equipment included within this specification shall be available for use 24 hours per day, 365 days per year. The contractor shall be responsible for the maintenance and fault repair of the equipment. All items of lifting equipment and lifting accessories shall be inspected at 6 monthly intervals. The contractor shall inspect the company's local exhaust ventilation systems annually (12 monthly).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published6 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.