Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Supplier(s)
ICE Publishing
Value
GBP 195,336
Topic
Education and training services
Published
5 September 2019

Tender description

Jisc Collections is looking to enter into a contract with ICE Publishing, who are a leading global provider of information for academics, researchers and practitioners in the fields of civil engineering, construction and materials science. As the publishing arm of the Institution of Civil Engineers, ICE Publishing produces a wide range of publications that disseminate best practice, expert advice, and ground-breaking research. Jisc Collections is looking to enter into a contract with ICE Publishing, who are a leading global provider of information for academics, researchers and practitioners in the fields of civil engineering, construction and materials science. As the publishing arm of the Institution of Civil Engineers, ICE Publishing produces a wide range of publications that disseminate best practice, expert advice, and ground-breaking research. The service is being offered to our members, with the option to take up a 1 year or 2-year subscription. It is not for Jisc Collections' own use. The agreement will run from 1.1.2020 to 31.12.2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.