Award Notice: NHS England (South Region) - Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Orthodontic Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pcortho Ltd, Creating Smiles Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,163,961.5
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 September 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notification of award of contracts under NHS England South Orthodontic Service Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) within the South East (Hampshire and Thames Valley)* region of England. Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned for the Lots awarded is: 18,095 Lot 1: SC33/1 - Vale of White Horse District Provision of Level 2 and Level 3a NHS Orthodontic Services as defined within the NHS England Guides for Commissioning Dental Specialities - Orthodontics Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 9,991 Lot 2: SC34/1 - Aylesbury Vale District 2 Provision of Level 2 and Level 3a NHS Orthodontic Services as defined within the NHS England Guides for Commissioning Dental Specialities - Orthodontics Total number of Units of Orthodontic Activity (UOA) commissioned: 8,104 *Formally South Central
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2019
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice: NHS England (South Region) - Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Orthodontic Services.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Award Notice: NHS England (South Region) - Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Orthodontic Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
