Accounting and auditing services
Details
- Value
- EUR 900,000
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 3 September 2019
- Submission
- 8 October 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The services comprise providing the Renewable electricity support scheme (RESS) with a RESS market auditor and RESS auction monitor to respectively monitor the RESS auctions process and conduct an audit of the RESS terms and conditions and agreed procedures for a multi-year period. A detailed specification of requirements is set out in Appendix 1 of the request for tender document available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie The services comprise providing the Renewable electricity support scheme (RESS) with a RESS market auditor and RESS auction monitor to respectively monitor the RESS auctions process and conduct an audit of the RESS terms and conditions and agreed procedures for a multi-year period. The services comprise providing the Renewable electricity support scheme (RESS) with a RESS market auditor and RESS auction monitor to respectively monitor the RESS auctions process and conduct an audit of the RESS terms and conditions and agreed procedures for a multi-year period.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 October 2019
About the buyer
Commission for Regulation of Utilities is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-regulation-of-utilities.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accounting and auditing services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
Related topics
Topics related to Accounting and auditing services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commission for Regulation of Utilities.
- 36£620.8m
- 20£4.5m
- 15£3.7m
- 13£337.0m
- 13£0.9
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
