TRANSPARENCY - Contract Award - Provision of End Point Assessments for Aviation Ground Operative Intermediate Apprenticeships
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract has been awarded following an open tendering period, this a notice for transparency purposes and contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 August 2019
- Completed: Award published27 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 August 2020
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRANSPARENCY - Contract Award - Provision of End Point Assessments for Aviation Ground Operative Intermediate Apprenticeships.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to TRANSPARENCY - Contract Award - Provision of End Point Assessments for Aviation Ground Operative Intermediate Apprenticeships, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
