Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

Details

Value
GBP 824,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Published
28 August 2019

Tender description

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council (the Council) was seeking a contractor for the maintenance for concierge, door entry, CCTV and security systems. The Council currently manages and maintains over 30 000 homes of which over 4 600 are provided with one or more of the following security services. Please refer to the ITT documents. Please refer to the ITT documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published28 August 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.