Project MARS TI
Details
- Published
- 30 August 2019
- Submission
- 20 September 2019
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Department of Health and Social Care is looking to procure Threat Intelligence Testing. This is a sensitive project and suppliers are required to sign a non-disclosure agreement prior to accessing the full suite of tender documents. If you are interested in this opportunity, please sign and return the NDA (which can be found under the ITT), via the e-tendering system messaging service. You will then be provided with the relevant documentation to enable you to develop a response.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 September 2019
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
