PRJ716 - Healthcare Services at HM Prison and Young Offender Institution Feltham
Details
- Buyer
- NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 27 August 2019
- Submission
- 7 October 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
NHS England (London Region) (hereafter referred to as "The Authority") invites Expressions of Interest (EoIs) and completed Invitation to Tender (ITT) submissions from all suitable providers for the delivery of Healthcare Services in HM Prison & Young Offenders Institution Feltham (HMYOI Feltham) HMYOI Feltham forms part of the Young Peoples Estate for both Young Adults and Young People. Supplier Help page – see web link below: https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ Technical Queries regarding the portal: Please contact 0330 005 0352 or email ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com For project-specific queries: Please use the Clarification Question process stated within the tender documents published. Direct contact details for the relevant procurement team are also provided within the project area (once the registration of interest has been submitted). Keywords: Feltham, Prison
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 October 2019
About the buyer
NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRJ716 - Healthcare Services at HM Prison and Young Offender Institution Feltham.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to PRJ716 - Healthcare Services at HM Prison and Young Offender Institution Feltham, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
