Play area refurbishment at Dane John Gardens Canterbury
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 30 August 2019
- Submission
- 11 October 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To install a replacement play area at Dane John Gardens, Canterbury We are seeking the installation of a play area that provides a range of equipment that is appropriate and stimulating for ages 0 to 8 years (LEAP), and compliments and enhances the natural historic park setting The play area should incorporate a theme or elements relevant to the history and landscape of the Gardens. A summary of the history and heritage of the gardens is detailed in the invitation to tender documents located on the Kent Business Portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2019
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Play area refurbishment at Dane John Gardens Canterbury.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Play area refurbishment at Dane John Gardens Canterbury, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
