Pension services
Details
- Buyer
- Coillte CGA
- Value
- EUR 500,000
- Topic
- Pension services
- Published
- 30 August 2019
- Submission
- 30 September 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Coillte CGA and the Trustees of the Coillte superannuation fund for the provision of registered administration services in respect of Coillte superannuation scheme (2019-2022). The pension trustees and the Company, Coillte CGA, are seeking to enter into a contractual relationship with a single service provider to supply registered administrator and other associated pension administration services in respect of the Coillte Teoranta Superannuation Scheme and the Coillte Teoranta No 2 Pension Scheme. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) – Proactis Portal use the link below: Link to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Please note that information relating to this tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) — Proactis Portal. Coillte CGA and the Trustees of the Coillte superannuation fund for the provision of registered administration services in respect of Coillte superannuation scheme (2019-2022). The pension trustees and the Company, Coillte CGA, are seeking to enter into a contractual relationship with a single service provider to supply registered administrator and other associated pension administration services in respect of the Coillte Teoranta superannuation scheme and the Coillte Teoranta No 2 Pension Scheme. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) – Proactis Portal by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ – ‘Forestry’ – ‘Suppliers’ - ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: (if not a user you will need to register, search ‘Coillte’ in opportunities, review and submit as instructed in the Invitation to tender document within the tender. Link to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Please note that information relating to this tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) — Proactis Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 September 2019
About the buyer
Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66520000 · Pension services
- 66522000 · Group pension services
- 66523100 · Pension fund administration services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coillte-cga.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pension services.
Related topics
Topics related to Pension services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
