Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Details
- Value
- GBP 420,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 29 August 2019
- Submission
- 25 September 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of court staff uniforms to the Scottish Court and Tribunals Service. This contract notice is in relation to a new contract for the provision of staff uniform. Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service (SCTS) requires a supplier to offer a range of corporate clothing for our Court staff who are located across the SCTS estate in 45 courts. The contract will include full contract management with co-ordination of the order and returns process. The specification and requirements of this invitation to tender (ITT) are aligned with the SCTS Uniform Policy 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 September 2019
About the buyer
Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18222000 · Corporate clothing
- 18300000 · Garments
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.
- 122£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 58£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£16.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
