Expired contract

Multi-Functional Devices Invitation to Tender: Further Competition Framework Agreement Reference: RM3781 Multifunctional Devices and Print Management Services (Lot 2)

Details

Duration
5 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
30 August 2019

Tender description

Further competition via CCS Framework RM3781 Multifunctional Devices and Print Management Services (Lot 2)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published30 August 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024

About the buyer

Dorset and Wiltshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Multi-Functional Devices Invitation to Tender: Further Competition Framework Agreement Reference: RM3781 Multifunctional Devices and Print Management Services (Lot 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.