Closed tender

Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating

Details

Value
EUR 1
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
26 August 2019
Submission
26 September 2019

Tender description

Supply of an automated load by load solid roundwood volume measurement system at Coillte’s panel board mill Medite, Co. Tipperary and an associated support package for a 4-year period. This procurement may lead to the supply of a second and possibly a third roundwood load measurement system at sites to be determined. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) — Proactis Portal by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/), click on ‘Our Business’ — ‘Forestry’ — ‘Suppliers’ — ‘SMS Portal’, or use the link below: LINK to SMS Portal: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Please note that information relating to this tender, including clarifications and changes, will be published on Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) — Proactis Portal. Supply of an automated load by load solid roundwood volume measurement system at Coillte’s panel board mill Medite, Co. Tipperary and an associated support package for a 4-year period. To access the tender documentation for this competition please log on to Coillte’s Supplier Management System (SMS) — Proactis Portal by going to (http://www.coillte.ie/).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 September 2019

About the buyer

Coillte CGA is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
  • 51200000 · Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating
  • 51220000 · Installation services of checking equipment
  • 51500000 · Installation services of machinery and equipment
  • 51900000 · Installation services of guidance and control systems
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 77200000 · Forestry services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation services of equipment for measuring, checking, testing and navigating, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.