HCC - Jan 19 - Supply of Pumping Appliances - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Emergency One (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,030,776
- Duration
- 17 years
- Topic
- Firefighting vehicles
- Published
- 29 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a contract following the issuing of an Invitation to Tender as a Further Competition under Lot 2 - Medium Rescue Pumping Appliances (over 7.5 and up to 15 tonnes (GVW)) of the CFOA UK Fire and Rescue Emergency Response Vehicles Framework Agreement (Ref: DS183-15). This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful supplier is - Emergency One (UK) Ltd The estimated total value of the contract is between £1,015,388.00 and £3,046,164.00 and is for the entire contract period. The period of the Call-Off Contract shall be seventeen (17) years, unless otherwise terminated in accordance with the Order Form and Call-Off Contract Terms and Conditions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2019
- Completed: Award published29 August 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2036in 10 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144210 · Firefighting vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - Jan 19 - Supply of Pumping Appliances - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
