Data Cabling Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 525,000
- Topic
- Network cabling
- Published
- 30 August 2019
- Submission
- 3 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University Hospital Birmingham (the 'Authority') is issuing this invitation to tender in connection with the competitive procurement of the supply, Installation, testing and commissioning of additional network points, identifying the cause of cabling failure, repair and replacement of faulty cabling and cabling termination points, fitting/replacing/removing/repairing WIFI access points at request and fitting/replacing/removing/repairing telephony cabling and termination points. It is the Authority's intention to award an initial contract for a period of 5 years from 9.1.2020 until 8.1.2025. There are options to extend the contract for a further 2 x 12 month periods (5 + 1 + 1).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2019
About the buyer
University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32421000 · Network cabling
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-birmingham-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Data Cabling Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Data Cabling Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 968£33.6bn
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
