Closed tender

Civil engineering consultancy services

Details

Value
EUR 10,000,000
Topic
Civil engineering consultancy services
Published
28 August 2019
Submission
7 October 2019

Tender description

Technical consultancy services include for the following in the various lots: Lot 1: Bridge Inspections and Structural Assessments; Lot 2: Project Design, Contract Documentation, Administration and Supervision for Bridge Repair, Rehabilitation and Strengthening Schemes. And any other scope related services. Technical consultancy services include for the following in the various lots: Lot 1: bridge inspections and structural assessments. The following services may be required pursuant to the framework agreement: — undertaking inventory gathering, principal inspections, special inspections and structural assessment of motorway and national road structures in accordance with the Eirspan business management, — further details on service required under this lot are provided in ITT Appendix 3. Additional general engineering consultancy services may also be required from time to time. Lot 2: design, contract documentation, administration and supervision of bridge repair, rehabilitation and strengthening schemes all or part of the following services may be required in respect of projects funded by the TII, together with any ancillary services which may be inferred therefrom or be necessary to carry out the services listed below: The following services may be required pursuant to the framework agreement: — structural design, tender document preparation,contract administration, health and safety PDSP services,contract supervision and financial administration of projects involving the management of structures on motorways and national roads, — further details of services required under this lot are provided in the ITT Appendix 3. Additional general engineering consultancy services may also be required from time to time.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 October 2019

About the buyer

Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
  • 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Civil engineering consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Civil engineering consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 8,788
    £764.3bn
  3. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.