Expired contract

CETE060 Mytham Bridge Footbridge Redecking and Repainting Contract

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
1 month
Topic
Footbridge construction work
Published
30 August 2019

Tender description

Derbyshire County Council is seeking to appoint a contractor for maintenance works to Mytham Bridge Footbridge. In accordance with the specification contain within the tender documents. The Works consist of: Redecking existing timber deck with GRP decking. Repainting of steel footbridge Replacement drainage channels

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 August 2019
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 October 2019

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45221113 · Footbridge construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CETE060 Mytham Bridge Footbridge Redecking and Repainting Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,689
    £69.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.