Careers Digital Resources
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Motion picture and video production services
- Published
- 30 August 2019
- Submission
- 27 September 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Tees Valley Combined Authority is seeking to develop a series of digital resources/vlogs that supports the Teesvalleycareers.com programme that connects education establishments to the business community for the purpose of improving Careers Education. Please note we have not established a budget for this project, please can bidders put forward what they believe the contract to be worth in thier submission. Instructions to Suppliers: Please be advised that Tees Valley Combined Authority are conducting this procurement via the NEPO Portal (Pro-Contract) www.nepoportal.org. You will need to register as a supplier on the site (registration is free) and search for Tees Valley Combined Authority/ Stockton Borough Council within the Contract Opportunities section. Once your expression of interest has been received, immediate access to the tender documentation is granted, (accessible via My Opportunities page) for the person who expressed the interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 September 2019
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111000 · Motion picture and video production services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
