Ansford Academy - Tender for Catering Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caterlink Ltd t/a Caterlink
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 28 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The successful supplier will be required to provide catering services for Ansford Academy. The contract will commence on 1.9.2019 for a 3-year term, with the potential for it to be extended by a further 2 periods of 1 year. The price will be on a guaranteed basis for at least 3 years. The value of the contract is approximately 110 000 GBP turnover per annum. Please note that there are 2 employees in the Local Government Pension Scheme; however, these employees are will remain on the Client's payroll. The successful Supplier will pay 3 250,00 GBP plus VAT to The Litmus Partnership on contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2019
- Completed: Award published28 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
The Litmus Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-litmus-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-litmus-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-litmus-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-litmus-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-litmus-partnership-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-litmus-partnership-ltd.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ansford Academy - Tender for Catering Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Ansford Academy - Tender for Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Litmus Partnership Ltd.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
