School catering services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aspens Food Services
- Value
- GBP 563,900
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 21 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The successful supplier will be required to provide catering services for Buckler’s Mead Academy. The contract will commence on 1.9.2019 for a 3-year term, with the potential for it to be extended by a further 2 periods of one year. The price will be on a guaranteed basis for at least 3 years. The value of the contract is approximately 95 000 GBP turnover per annum. Please note that a few employees are in the local government pension scheme, therefore the successful supplier will be required to obtain, sign and bear the associated cost of admitted body status. The successful supplier will pay 3 250,00 GBP plus VAT to The Litmus Partnership on contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 June 2019
- Completed: Award published21 August 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Buckler's Mead Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckler-s-mead-academy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckler-s-mead-academy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckler-s-mead-academy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckler-s-mead-academy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckler-s-mead-academy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckler-s-mead-academy.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School catering services.
Related topics
Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckler's Mead Academy.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
