Referral System and Website Development - Soft Market Testing
Details
- Topic
- Scraper machines
- Published
- 19 August 2019
- Submission
- 13 September 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Durham County Council (Council) is looking to conduct a future procurement exercise to replace the existing Advice in County Durham (AiCD) Website and Referral system (adviceincountydurham.org.uk) with a scalable system which meets both the current and future needs of AiCD members. Prior to issuing an Invitation to Tender document (ITT) the Council has decided to engage the market in a soft market test to understand what is available from suppliers and whether they fit in with the vision as to what is available within the market to meet this demand. Keywords: Website , Referral System, Website Development
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2019
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43230000 · Scraper machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Referral System and Website Development - Soft Market Testing, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
