Awarded contract
Pharmaceutical products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BUPA Care Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 23 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
LLoyds Pharmacy Clinical Homecare for the supply and delivery of immunoglobulins to patients homes. LLoyds Pharmacy Clinical Homecare for the supply and delivery of immunoglobulins to patients homes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 August 2019
- Completed: Award published23 August 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Belfast Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast Health and Social Care Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 87£530.0m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
