Awarded contract

Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

Details

Value
GBP 293,891
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
20 August 2019

Tender description

Laptops and peripherals advertised on RM3733 technology products 2 Lot 1. Laptops and peripherals advertised on RM3733 technology products 2 Lot 1.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.