Closed tender

Learning Management System

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Educational software package
Published
23 August 2019
Submission
23 September 2019

Tender description

This tender document set provides statement of requirements for the provision of an online / cloud based learning management system / virtual learning platform to host e-learning packages and build e-learning content for the administration, tracking, monitoring and reporting of development and training programmes. Staff members at all levels of the Service need to complete various programmes / courses in order to undertake their roles, work towards completion of personal development plans and achieve competency for the Royal Berkshire Fire Authority

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 August 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 September 2019

About the buyer

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48190000 · Educational software package
  • 80420000 · E-learning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Learning Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Learning Management System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.