Awarded contract

Health services

Details

Value
GBP 664,000
Topic
Health services
Published
23 August 2019

Tender description

The provision and management of an occupational health, employee counselling and physiotherapy services for West Dunbartonshire Council and its partner organisations, West Dunbartonshire Leisure Trust and Dunbartonshire and Argyll and Bute Valuation Joint Board. Lot 1 is for the provision and management of an occupational health service for West Dunbartonshire Council and its partner organisations, West Dunbartonshire Leisure Trust and Dunbartonshire and Argyll and Bute Valuation Joint Board, as detailed in Lot 1 service specification. The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The project code is 13169. Lot 2 is for the provision and management of an employee counselling service for West Dunbartonshire Council and its partner organisations, West Dunbartonshire Leisure Trust and Dunbartonshire and Argyll and Bute Valuation Joint Board, as detailed in Lot 2 service specification. The Buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The project code is 13169. Lot 3 is for the provision and management of a physiotherapy service for West Dunbartonshire Council, West Dunbartonshire Leisure Trust and Dunbartonshire and Argyll and Bute Valuation Joint Board, as detailed in Lot 3 service specification. The Buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The project code is 13169.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Dunbartonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85142100 · Physiotherapy services
  • 85312320 · Counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Dunbartonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.