GB-London: Trinity House - Lightning Protection System - Lundy North
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Lightning-protection equipment
- Published
- 21 August 2019
- Submission
- 4 October 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Trinity House are looking to appoint a supplier to provide a Lightning Protection System at its Lundy North Lighthouse. If you are interested in this requirement please contact eTender@trinityhouse.co.uk for the Request for Quotation documents. There is potential for an Open Day on the island on the 19th September 2019, further information on this is included in the documentation. The submission deadline for quotations is the 4th October 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 August 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2019
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31216100 · Lightning-protection equipment
- 45312310 · Lightning-protection works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Trinity House - Lightning Protection System - Lundy North.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
